Coaching Staff
To view memories, click here!
Our Scrap Book
VILLA Water Polo
Villa Maria Academy       Erie, Pennsylvania
Polo & Swimming Camps & Clinics
Practice Schedule
2012 Villa Roster
Our Favorite Water Polo Links
Rules of the Game
Villa Water Polo Alumnae
Information for Our Parents
Pennsylvania State Championships
Games & Results
Scores of Local Interest
Classroom Achievements
Past Champions
New Player Information
Coaching Staff

2008 Pennsylvania Women's State Championship
Oct 31 & Nov 1  Cumberland Valley High School, Mechanicsburg, PA

Friday
Wilson  11   Cumberland Valley  5
Governor Mifflin  6   McDowell  5
Souderton  13   North Allegheny  3
North Penn  11   Wyoming Valley West  4

Saturday
Wilson 10   North Allegheny  4
Souderton  12   Cumberland Valley 7
Governor Mifflin defeated Wyoming Valley West
North Penn  6   McDowell  2
Cumberland Valley 13  North Allegheny  7
Wilson 10  Souderton 9 OT
McDowell  12  Wyoming Valley West  2
North Penn  6  Governor Mifflin 4

7th Wyoming Valley West 12   North Allegheny 8
5th  Cumberland Valley 7  McDowell  6
3rd  Souderton 3  Governor Mifflin  2
Championship  North Penn 6  Wilson 4 OT

State MVP  Missy Doll, Souderton
Rookie of the Year  Hannah Sunday, Cumberland Valley
Coach of the Year  Bill Bartle, North Penn

PA All-State Teams (Incomplete)
1st Team
Missy Doll, Souderton   Molly Ruth, Wilson  Paige Impink, Wilson
Rena Heim, Governor Mifflin  Christin DeMoss, Governor Mifflin
Heather Fellmeth, North Penn  Shelby Rinker, North Penn  Kelsey Herbst, McDowell

2nd Team
Becca Robinson, Wilson  Kristin Lampley, Governor Mifflin
Courtney Melos, Wilson  Erin Meingossner, North Penn  Georgia Simcox, North Penn
Olivia DeDad, McDowell   MacKenzie Ferry, Cumberland Valley
Ashton Cline, Cumberland Valley

3rd Team
Sam Deana, North Penn  Caley Britton, North Penn  Tatum Coltz, Wilson
Stacy McGregor, Wilson  Sara Anderson, McDowell 
Hannah Sunday, Cumberland Valley

Honorable Mention
Keri Bortz, Governor Mifflin   Jackie Rzymek, McDowell



2008 Ohio Women's State Championship
Oct 24 & 25,  Mason High School

Semi-Finals
Thomas Worthington  16   Sycamore  17  OT/SD
Napoleon  4   Upper Arlington  15


Finals
3rd Place   Thomas Worthington  12   Napoleon  11
Championship    Sycamore  9   Upper Arlington 16



Western Tiger Classic
North Allegheny High School, Wexford, PA  September 12 & 13, 2008
unofficial results

Girls
McDowell 8  North Allegheny 3
Governor Mifflin 12  North Allegheny 2
North Allegheny 11  Fairview  3
Cumberland Valley 8  North Allegheny 7
Governor Mifflin 9  McDowell  3
Governor Mifflin 15  Fairview 1
McDowell  9  Cumberland Valley 4
Cumberland Valley 13  Fairview  4
Boys
McDowell 7  North Allegheny 6
North Allegheny 9  Governor Mifflin  6
Governor Mifflin 12  Cathedral Prep 3
Cumberland Valley 17  McDowell  9
Cumberland Valley 14  Cathedral Prep 7
Governor Mifflin 12  McDowell  5
Cumberland Valley 5  North Allegheny 4
North Allegheny 6  Cathedral Prep  2


Collegiate Regular Season Games
Apr 6  Mercyhurst  10  Grove City College  3
Apr 5  Mercyhurst 15  Gannon  8
Gannon  18   Penn State Behrend  8
Kaitlyn Rinn (PSB) VMA '05  1 goal
Indiana  17   Penn State Behrend  3
Indiana  11   Mercyhurst  7
Apr 4  Indiana 17  Gannon  5
Mar 8  Mercyhurst 17  Penn State Behrend  3
Mercyhurst 15  Washington & Jefferson 4
Michigan  15   Mercyhurst  6
W & J 12  Penn State Behrend  8
Michigan 17  Gannon 7
Michigan 17  PSB  3
Kaitlyn Rinn VMA '05  1 goal
Gannon 11  Slippery Rock 6
Feb 23  Siena 16  Penn State Behrend 6
Kaitlyn Rinn VMA '05  1 goal
Siena 9  Gannon 6
Mercyhurst 12  Siena 5
Mercyhurst 5  Gannon 3 (exhibition)


2007 Pennsylvania Women's State Championship
North Penn High School, Lansdale, PA   October 26 & 27, 2007

Friday
North Penn 7   Wissahickon 1
Wilson 11  Governor Mifflin 4
Souderton 8  McDowell 7
Cumberland Valley 16  North Allegheny 2

Saturday
North Penn 9   McDowell 4
Souderton 9   Wissahickon 2
Cumberland Valley 9   Governor Mifflin 7
Wilson 11  North Allegheny 5
McDowell 13   Wissahickon 3
Souderton 3   North Penn 2
Governor Mifflin 11  North Allegheny  5
Cumberland Valley 14  Wilson 11

7th Place Game  North Allegheny 8  Wissahickon 7
5th Place Game  McDowell 7  Governor Mifflin  6
3rd Place Game   North Penn 6  Wilson 1
Championship Game   Cumberland Valley 12 Souderton 11 OT

State MVP: Lauren French, North Penn
Rookie of the Year:
Coach of the Year: Bill Bartle, North Penn

PA All-State Teams
1st Team
Callan Rowe, Cumberland Valley   Amanda Konezney Cumberland Valley
Becca Hannings, North Penn    Missy Doll, Souderton
Angela Severn, Souderton   Lauren French, North Penn
Chelsea Beck, Wilson  Colleen Harriger, McDowell
Kelly Kline, Governor Mifflin  Caitlin McGregor, Wilson

2nd Team
Kaitlyn Knott, Cumberland Valley   Paige Whitmire, Souderton
Molly Robinson, North Penn  Georgia Simcox, North Penn 
Molly Ruth, Wilson   KatieJo Sunday, Wilson
Meghan Milloy, McDowell   Christina DeMoss, Governor Mifflin
Leanne Spedding, Wissahickon  Ginny Thistle, North Allegheny

3rd Team
Kristin Slovenkay, Cumberland Valley   Alyssa Kichline, Souderton
Kelsey Herbst, McDowell  Katie Ness, Governor Mifflin
Liz Royer, Wissahickon   Annie Brown, Villa Maria
CJ Corcoran, Souderton   Paige Impink, Wilson
Jessica Palumbo, North Penn   Shelby Rinker, North Penn

Honorable Mention
Becca Lipski, Wyoming Valley West   Sarah Klick, Wyoming Valley West
Upper Perkiomen       McKenzie Ferry, Cumberland Valley
Kimmy Goodhart, Reading   Vivianne Velez, Souderton
Rena Heim, Governor Mifflin
Olivia DeDad, McDowell   Molly Podgurski, Cumberland Valley



2007 Ohio Women's State Water Polo Championships
October 27, 2007 at Mason High School

Consolation Game:   Thomas Worthington  13   Sycamore  9
Championship Game:   Worthington Kilbourne  11   Upper Arlington  10   OT



2007 Eastern Prep School Championships


2007 Pennsylvania Men's State Championships



2007 PA State Regional Qualifier


Beast of the East 2007


Western Tiger Classic Results
North Alleghey High School, Wexford, PA   Sept 14 & 15, 2007

McDowell Cup Results
McDowell HIgh School, Erie, PA, Sept 7 & 8, 2007

Screamin' Eagle Tournament Results
Cumberland Valley High School, Mechanicsburg, PA, Sept. 7 & 8, 2007

2007 Regional Collegiate Scores

April 1  Mercyhurst  8  Siena  4
Gannon  12  Slippery Rock  11
Iona  13  Mercyhurst  11
March 31  Siena 6  Gannon  5
Iona  8   Gannon  5
Mercyhurst 8  Slippery Rock  7
Mercyhurst 10  St. Francis  2
March 30  Gannon 16  Utica  0
Hartwick 18  Gannon  2
March 29   Marist 12   Gannon  9
March 28   Mercyhurst 16   Penn State Behrend  4
Kaitlyn Rinn VMA '05 1 goal
March 25  Michigan 14  Mercyhurst  5
Michigan 14  Gannon  9
Michigan  23  Penn State Behrend  2
March 24  Indiana 17   Penn State Behrend  1
Kaitlyn Rinn VMA '05 1 goal
Indiana 14   Mercyhurst  2
Michigan 14  Grove City College  10
Indiana 14  Grove City College 4
March 23   Indiana  9   Gannon  7
March 21   Gannon 10   Mercyhurst  4
March 20  Washington & Jefferson 15   Penn State Behrend  5
March 9 - 11 Penn State Behrend Invitational Results here




2006 Women's Pennsylvania State Championship
at Cumberland Valley HS, Oct. 27 & 28, 2006

Friday
North Penn 10   Wyoming Valley West  4
Souderton  12   Governor Mifflin  7
Wilson 15   Villa Maria  3
Cumberland Valley  14   McDowell  6

Saturday
Cumberland Valley  17   Wyoming Valley West  3
North Penn  12   McDowell  2
Wilson  7   Governor Mifflin  6
Souderton  11   Villa Maria  4
McDowell  13   Wyoming Valley West  8
North Penn  8   Cumberland Valley  3
Governor Mifflin  10   Villa Maria  4
Souderton  9   Wilson  8

7th Place Game  Wyoming Valley West  8   Villa Maria  3
5th Place Game  Governor Mifflin  12   McDowell  7
3rd Place Game  Cumberland Valley 10   Wilson  7
Championship Game  North Penn  8   Souderton  7  OT

State MVP:  Lauren French, North Penn
Rookie of the Year:  Ashton Cline, Cumberland Valley
Coach of the Year:  Bill Bartle, North Penn

PA All-State Team
1st Team
Callan Rowe, Cumberland Valley     Amanda Anastasio, Governor Mifflin
Lauren Van der Bent, Governor Mifflin   Rachel Robertson, McDowell
Erin Bumbaugh, Souderton   Natalie Pyrz, Souderton
Angela Severn, Souderton   Lauren French, North Penn
Allison Warwick, North Penn   Julie Cantwell, Wilson

2nd Team
Kristen Spector, Cumberland Valley   Amanda Skonezney, Cumberland Valley
Colleen Harriger, McDowell   Rebecca Hannings, North Penn
Amy Plewinski, North Penn   Emily Stiles, North Penn
Chelsea Beck, Wilson   KatieJo Sunday, Wilson
Kaitlyn O'Hara, Wyoming Valley West   Samantha Schmidt, Villa Maria

3rd Team
Jessica Easter, Cumberland Valley   Carina Giles, Governor Mifflin
Megan Milloy, McDowell   Jenny Thistle, North Allegheny
Monica Boyer, Souderton   Paige Whitmire, Souderton
Courtney Johnson, Wissahickon   Molly Chamberlain, Wyoming Valley West
Sarah Gurgal, Wyoming Valey West,  Kathleen Pol, Villa Maria

Honorable Mention
Christin DeMoss, Governor Mifflin   Molly Robinson,  North Penn
Katie Klinger, North Penn   Laura Whistle, Perkiomen Valley
Katie Weaver, Perkiomen Valley   Antonia Raris, Pottsville
Maren Miller, Pottsville   Jessica Clemente, Wilson
Kristin Pickell, Wissahickon   Elaina Heller, Wissahickon
Liz Minarcik, Villa Maria


2006 State Regional Qualifier
at Cumberland Valley HS, Saturday, October 21

Girls
Perkiomen Valley 10  North Allegheny  13
Wissahickon 0   Wyoming Valley West  8  (Winner advances to States)
Governor Mifflin 15   North Allegheny  2 (Winner advances to States)

Boys
Pottsville 6   Perkiomen Valley  4
McDowell 11 Cumberland Valley 7 (Winner advances to States)
Wissahickon 11   Pottsville  1 (Winner advances to States)


2006 Ohio Women's State Championship
Oct. 27/28, 2006 at Mason High School

Friday
Thomas Worthington  14    Milford  13
Upper Arlington  8   Kilbourne  4

Saturday
Consolation Game   Kilbourne  9    Milford  8
Championship Game   Upper Arlington  13   Thomas Worthington  8


2006 Beast of the East


Western Tiger Classic at North Allegheny High School
September 15/16, 2006

Girls
McDowell 9  North Allegheny  3
Governor Mifflin 13  North Allegheny 1
Governor Mifflin 11  McDowell 4
Cumberland Valley 9  Villa 4
Cumberland Valley 16  North Allegheny 5
Governor Mifflin 12  Villa 1
Cumberland Valley 9  McDowell 4
Villa 5  North Allegheny 3

Boys
North Allegheny 13  McDowell 6
Governor Mifflin 7  North Allegheny 6
Governor Mifflin 6  McDowell 5
Cathedral Prep 14  Cumberland Valley 8
North Allegheny 11  Cumberland Valley 8
Cathedral Prep 6  Governor Mifflin 3
McDowell 13  Cumberland Valley 10
North Allegheny 14  Cathedral Prep 7


Wyoming Valley West Quad Tournament
Wyoming Valley West High School, September 16, 2006
 
Girls
North Penn 5  Wilson 4
Souderton 8  Wyoming Valley West 4
Souderton 9  Wilson 7
North Penn 6  Wyoming Valley West 1

Boys
North Penn 7  Wyoming Valley West 0
Wilson 9  Souderton 5
North Penn 7  Wilson 6
Souderton 12  Wyoming Valley West 5


Screamin' Eagle at Cumberland Valley
September 8 & 9, 2006

Girls
Cumberland Valley 15   North Allegheny  1
Souderton  13   North Allegheny  5
Souderton  12  Villa Maria  2
Souderton  9  McDowell  4
Cumberland Valley  10   Wissahickon  2
North Penn 10   North Allegheny  3
Cumberland Valley  15   Villa Maria 8
Wissahickon  8   North Allegheny  5
North Penn  7   McDowell  1
North Penn  7   Villa Maria  1
Cumberland Valley  8   McDowell  0
North Penn  6   Cumberland Valley  2
Cumberland Valley "B"  8   North Penn "B"  1

Boys
North Allegheny  14   Cumberland Valley  7
North Allegheny  14   Malvern   7
Malvern  16   Cumberland Valley  10
Wissahickon  11   Cumberland Valley  5
North Penn  7   North Allegheny  6
Wissahickon  10  North Allegheny  9
Haverford 10   North Allegheny  9
North Penn  12   Cumberland Valley  3
North Penn  12   Haverford  6
Haverford  16   Cumberland Valley  8
North Penn "B"  10   Cumberland Valley "B"  5
2004 Ohio Women's High School State Championship

November 5 & 6, 2004
Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio

Semi-final games
Kilbourne defeated Sycamore
Upper Arlington 9  Napolean 2

Finals
3rd Place Game  Napolean defeated Sycamore
Championship Game  Upper Arlington 7  Kilbourne  4



2004 Pennsylvania Men's High School Championship

November 5 & 6, 2004
Cumberland Valley High School, Mechanicsburg, PA

Governor Mifflin 9  Cumberland Valley 7
Wilson 15  Wyoming Valley West 9
Souderton 8  Cathedral Prep 6
North Penn 12  McDowell 7

Cathedral Prep 11 Cumberland Valley 8
Governor Mifflin 11 Souderton 9
North Penn 14  Wyoming Valley West 7
Wilson 14  McDowell 6
Souderton 5  Cumberland Valley 3
Governor Mifflin 9  Cathedral Prep 6
McDowell 12  Wyoming Valley West 7

7th Place  Game Cumberland Valley 18  Wyoming Valley West 5
5th Place Game  Cathedral Prep 13  McDowell 2
3rd Place Game  Souderton 9  Wilson 8
Championship Game  North Penn 14  Governor Mifflin 10  
2004 PENNSYLVANIA WOMEN'S STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday/Saturday   Oct. 29/30, 2004  at Cumberland Valley High School, Mechanicsburg, PA

  Pool A                                  Pool B
McDowell                                Wilson
        North Penn                      Cumberland Valley
Wyoming Valley West                   Souderton
  North Allegheny                      Wissahickon

Friday, Oct. 29

Cumberland Valley  14   Souderton  5
Wilson  18   Wissahickon  7
North Penn  8   Wyoming Valley West  5
McDowell  12   North Allegheny  0

Saturday, Oct. 30

Cumberland Valley  16   Wissahickon  5
Wilson  17   Souderton  13
McDowell  13   Wyoming Valley West  6
North Penn  8   North Allegheny  3
Souderton  10   Wissahickon  7
Wilson  8   Cumberland Valley  6
Wyoming Valley West  16   North Allegheny  5
McDowell  5   North Penn  2

7th Place  Wissahickon  8  North Allegheny 1
5th Place  Souderton  16  Wyoming Valley West  14
3rd  Place  Cumberland Valley  15   North Penn  6
Championship Game  McDowell  6   Wilson  3


2004 State MVP:  Aubrey Rowe, Cumberland Valley
Scores of Local Interest
2005 Beast of the East Results
click here for scores
2005 East/West Crossover Results
click here for scores
2005 Pennsylvania Regional Qualifier Tournament
Saturday, October 22, at Cumberland Valley High School

Game #1  12:00   Girls   Wissahickon vs North Allegheny (winner plays Game #5)
Game #2  1:15  Boys   Pottsville vs Upper Perkiomen (winner plays Game #6)
Game #3  2:30  Girls   Governor Mifflin vs Wyoming Valley West (winner to States)
Game #4  3:45  Boys   Cumberland Valley vs Wissahickon (winner to States)
Game #5   5:00  Girls  Pottsville vs Winner of Game #1 (winner to States)
Game #6  6:15   Boys   North Allegheny vs Winner of Game #2 (winner to States)  
2005 Pennsylvania Women's State Championship

October 28 & 29, 2005
North Penn High School

Friday
North Penn 9   Governor Mifflin 4
Wilson 7   Cumberland Valley 4
Souderton 9   Pottsville 5
McDowell 12   Villa Maria 5

Saturday
Wilson 7   Governor Mifflin 4
North Penn 8   Cumberland Valley 9
Souderton 12   Villa Maria 6
McDowell 7   Pottsville 1
Wilson 10   North Penn 7
Cumberland Valley 6   Governor Mifflin 8
Villa Maria 7   Pottsville 10
McDowell 9   Souderton 8

7th Place Game  Cumberland Valley 10  Villa Maria 4
5th Place Game  Governor Mifflin 7  Pottsville 2
3rd Place Game  North Penn 13  Souderton 12
Championship Game  Wilson 8  McDowell 4
2005 Ohio Women's High School State Water Polo Championships

October 28 & 19, 2005
Mason High School, Mason, Ohio

Semi-finals
Upper Arlington  9    Worthington Kilbourne  4
Sycamore  9   Thomas Worthington  7   OT

Finals
3rd Place Game   Worthington Kilbourne  8   Thomas Worthington  6
Championship Game   Upper Arlington  10   Sycamore  5
2009 Pennsylvania Women's State Championships
Friday & Saturday, October 30 & 31, 2009  North Penn High School

                                        Pool A  Wilson (1 seed), Souderton (4 seed), Governor Mifflin (5 seed), Wissahickon (8 seed)
                                   Pool B  North Penn (2 seed), Cumberland Valley (3 seed), North Allegheny (6 seed), McDowell (7 seed)

Friday
Cumberland Valley 8  North Allegheny 2
Souderton  8  Governor Mifflin  2
North Penn 15  McDowell  4
Wilson 16  Wissahickon 6

Saturday
Cumberland Valley 14  McDowell  9
North Penn 12  North Allegheny 2
Souderton 6  Wissahickon 3
Wilson 14  Governor Mifflin  2
North Allegheny 4  McDowell  7
North Penn 10  Cumberland Valley 3
Governor Mifflin 10  Wissahickon 4
Wilson 6  Souderton 3

7th Place Game:  North Allegheny 10   Wissahickon 11
5th Place Game:  Governor Mifflin  4   McDowell  7
Runner Up   Cumberland Valley 10   Souderton 4
Championship Game: Wilson 7  North Penn 8  OT 
Tiger Classic Tournament
September 11, 2010
Full Tournament Results
Erie Times News Coverage

Sarah Latzo scores Villa record nine goals in 14-10 win over Mechanicsburg.
Christine Uht adds five goals and six steals, while goalies Emily Rodriguez and Kate Cooney
combine for eleven saves in the first Villa win of the young season.
2010 Beast of the East

Girls Champion  Cumberland Valley
Boys Champion  Greenwich


Girls Flight One Championship Game  CV 8  North Penn 3
Boys Flight One Championship Game:  Greenwich 16  Wilson 7

Friday Results, click here
Saturday Results, click here
 

Villa BOE Summary
2011 Pennsylvania Women's State Championship
October 28 & 29, 2011 at North Penn High School, Lansdale, PA

Friday
Souderton 6  Cumberland Valley 5
North Allegheny 7  Perkiomen Valley 5
North Penn 13  Villa Maria 8
Wilson 12  Governor Mifflin 9

Saturday
Cumberland Valley 8  Governor Mifflin 4
Perkiomen Valley 9  Villa Maria 4
North Penn 12  North Allegheny 5
Wilson 7  Souderton 2

7th Place  Governor Mifflin 13  Villa Maria 6
5th Place  Cumberland Valley 8  Perkiomen Valley 6
3rd Place  North Allegheny 11  Souderton 10  OT
Championship  North Penn  9  Wilson 7

PA All-State Teams
1st Team
Brooke Else - NP, Alex Kajari - NP, Brittany Patterson - NP, Laura Travers - Wilson, Erin Timochenko - Wilson, Bronwyn Smith - Souderton, Megan Mahoney - NA, Ashley Dix - PV, Hannah Sunday - CV, Sara Bortz - GM, Melissa Rudolph - Wiss

2nd Team
Aspen Trautz - NP, Ally Hopkins - Wilson, Laureanna Zrada - Soud, Sarah Kesack - Soud, Allie Penneti - NA, Dana Scherer - NA, Caroline Hodgins - PV, Alex Smith - CV, Alayna Hayick - GM, Sarah Latzo - Villa

3rd Team
Jenny Halcovague - NP, Alexadra Mikes - Wilson, Emily Angst - PV, Carly Kent - CV, Christine Uht - Villa, Magee Howison - NA, Shyla Lintz - CV, Shanen Lazenby - McDowell, Deanna Maurone - Pennridge, Gabrielle Schaeffer - Muhlenburg

Honorable Mention
Anne Fadden - Soud, McKenzie Klee - Wil., Katie Batten - Villa, Emily Rodriguez - Villa, Mikalya Begg - Hazleton, Julia Nadovich - Pennridge, Meredith Chambers -Wilson, Nikki Wagner - GM, Natalie Polito - GM, Taylor Jacobs - Upper Merion

Ms. Water Polo  Hannah Sunday, CV & Brooke Else, North Penn
Rookie of the Year  McKenzie Klee - Wilson
Coach of the Year  Kate Klinger - Perk Valley and Tom Tracey - Wilson


2011 Ohio Women's State Championship
October 22. 2011 at Mason High School, Mason, OH

3rd Place Game  Napoleon 10  Milford 9  OT
Championship Game  Upper Arlington 15  Thomas Worthington 10


2010 Pennsylvania Women's State Championship
October 29 & 30, 2010 at Cumberland Valley High School

Friday
Cumberland Valley  11  North Allegheny 4
Governor Mifflin defeated Muhlenberg
North Penn 8  Souderton 5
Wilson 7  Wissahickon 6

Saturday
Cumberland Valley 13  Muhlenberg 5
North Allegheny 9  Governor Mifflin 6
North Penn 16  Wissahickon 7
Wilson 11 Souderton 9
North Allegheny 9  Muhlenberg 8
Cumberland Valley 14  Governor Mifflin 7
Souderton 11 Wissahickon 5
North Penn 12  Wilson 7

7th Place Game   Muhlenberg 8. Wissahickon 7
5th Place Game  Governor Mifflin 12  Souderton 5
3rd Place Game  North Allegheny 7  Wilson 4
Championship Game  Cumberland Valley 12  North Penn  5

PA All-State Teams
1st Team:
Hannah Sunday (CV), Michelle St.Omer Roy (CV), Kimberly Brownrigg (CV), Lindsay Musoleno (NP), Brooke Else (NP), Mary Morris (NP), Shannon Harrop (Wilson), Allie Pennetti (NA), Sara Bortz (GM), Monica Stiles (Soud), Melissa Rudolph (Wiss)

2nd Team
: Shannon Hillary (CV), Katie Patterson (NP), Erin Timochenko (Wilson), Cassidy Chelius (Wilson), Megan Mahoney (NA), Dana Sherer (NA), Carly Anastasio (NA), Bronwyn Smith (Soud), Gabby Schaefer (Muhl), Lauren Baur (Muhl)

3rd Team
: Alex Smith (CV), Alex Kajari (NP), Mason Ninzheltzer (GM), Alexandra Mikes (Wilson), Haley Hoxie (Muhl), Lauren Mitchell (Wiss), Meg Royer (Wiss), Jocelyn Hinkle (Haz), Caroline Hodgins (PV), Katie McFadden (CV)

Honorable Mention
: Marina Rozick (NA), Alayna Hayick (GM), Laura Travers (Wilson), Deanna Maurone (Pennridge), Sarah Kesack (Soud), Alyssa Santangelo (Soud), Brianna Walker (Mech), Janelle McDaniels (WVW), Ashley Dix (PV), Shaina Grego (Haz), Kelsey Ferrante (McDowell)


2010 PA Most Valuable Player
Hannah Sunday, Cumberland Valley

2010 Rookie of the Year
Carly Kent, Cumberland Valley

2010 Coach of the Year
Sheri Bock, Cumberland Valley




2010 Western Conference Championship Results
2010 Eastern Conference Championship Results



2010 Pennsylvania Men's State Championship
November 5 & 6, 2010  North Penn HS, Lansdale, PA

Championship Game  Wilson 11  Cumberland Valley 9
3rd Place Game  Governor Mifflin 14  North Allegheny 10
5th Place Game  North Penn 14  La Salle 8
7th Place Game  Cathedral Prep 13  Souderton 9




2010 Ohio Women's State Championship
October 23, 2010

Championship Game  Upper Arlington 15  Napoleon 8
3rd Place Game  Thomas Worthington defeated Milford