2007 Beast of the East Results

all results unofficial; as compiled by Villa Water Polo

 

 

Finals

W  North Penn 12   Wilson 9

M  Greenwich 8   Calvert Hall 6

 

 

Semi Finals

W  North Penn 7   Souderton 6  2OT

W  Wilson 13   Upper Arlington 7

M  Calvert Hall 10   Wilson 6

M  Greenwich 12   North Penn 11  2OT

 

 

Muhlenberg Bracket at Reading Site: Friday September 28th

W  North Penn 14   Germantown Academy 6

W  North Penn 8   Villa 3

M  North Penn 12   Cathedral Prep 10

M  North Penn 12   Germantown Academy 5

 

Muhlenberg Site: Friday September 28th

W   North Penn 8   Muhlenberg 2 

M   North Penn 12   Muhlenberg 6

W   Penn Charter 7   Muhlenberg 6

M   Germantown Academy def Muhlenberg

W   Villa 9   Penn Charter 4  

M   Cathedral Prep 8   Upper Arlington  6 

 

Muhlenberg Site: Saturday September 28th

M   Upper Arlington def Muhlenberg

W   Germantown Academy 9   Muhlenberg 2

M   Upper Arlington vs Germantown Academy

W   Germantown Academy 7   Penn Charter 3

W   Villa Maria 9   Muhlenberg 6

M   Cathedral Prep 14   Muhlenberg 7 

W   North Penn 12   Penn Charter 1

W   Germantown Academy 10   Villa 4

M   North Penn 9   Upper Arlington 6 

M   Cathedral Prep 10   Germantown Academy 5

 

 

Wilson Site: Friday September 28th

M   Wilson 13   Malvern 7
W   Wilson 16   Wissahickon 2   
M   Episcopal vs. Wissahickon
W  
North Allegheny 14   Episcopal 5
M   McDowell 16   Malvern 10
M   
Wilson 15   Episcopal  4
W   Wilson  22  Episcopal 4   
M   McDowell  6   Wissahickon 5

W   North Allegheny 17   Reading 7 

 

Wilson Site: Saturday September 29th

W   North Allegheny 7   Wissahickon 4  
M   Episcopal  12   Malvern 4
M    Wilson 9   McDowell  2
W    Wissahickon  7  Episcopal 3  
M    Wissahickon 8   Malvern  5
M    McDowell  12   Episcopal 2 
W    Wilson  17  North Allegheny  3
M    Wilson 8   Wissahickon 2

 

 

Mifflin Site: Friday September 28th

M   Penn Charter 11  Governor Mifflin 7  
W   McDowell 9  Governor Mifflin 8
M   Cumberland Valley 10  Penn Charter 8
W   Upper Arlington 13  Cumberland Valley 12  OT
M   Calvert Hall 10  North Allegheny 7
M   Governor Mifflin 10  Cumberland Valley 8 
W   Upper Arlington def Governor Mifflin 

 

Mifflin Site: Saturday September 29th

W   Cumberland Valley 14  McDowell  5
M   Cumberland Valley 6  North Allegheny  5
M   Calvert Hall 20  Governor Mifflin 7
W   Upper Arlington 7   McDowell  4
M   Penn Charter 12  North Allegheny 5
M   Calvert Hall 12  Cumberland Valley 5.
W   Governor Mifflin 6   
Cumberland Valley 5  
M   Governor Mifflin 8   
North Allegheny 7

M   Calvert Hall 16   Penn Charter 4

 

 

Pottsville Site: Friday September 28

W  Pottsville vs Wyoming Valley West

M  Wyoming Valley West vs Pottsville

M  The Hill School 7   Souderton 5 

W  Souderton 10   Wyoming Valley West 0

M  Greenwich 16   Souderton 2

W  Souderton 8   The Hill School 0

M  Greenwich def Wyoming Valley West

M  The Hill School 14   Pottsville 1 

 

Pottsville Site: Saturday September 29

M  Greenwich  def  Pottsville

W  Wyoming Valley West 11   The Hill School 10  2OT

W  Souderton 9   Pottsville 2

M  Souderton 10   Wyoming Valley West 3

M  Greenwich 14   The Hill School 8

W  The Hill School 9   Pottsville 3

M  Souderton 10   Pottsville 2

M  The Hill School 12   Wyoming Valley West 0